mail
mail
mail

Stevia

Item No: H017

Scientific name: Stevia rebaudiana
Other names: sweetleaf, sweet leaf, sugarleaf.
Stevia as a sweetener in the natural product, which is currently under the spotlight. Mainly use of stevia is for eating fresh or for drying the tea and food. As a sweetener and sugar substitute, stevia's taste has a slower onset and longer duration than that of sugar. Sweeteners from stevia very valuable to replace food calories to meet the needs of poor people with diabetes, high blood pressure, obesity ... Here is the low-energy sugars are preferred in world food industry to replace the high-energy sugars.

Other products